Alpine Skiing American Football Basketball Cricket Cycling Darts E-sports Football Golf Handball Horse racing Ice Hockey Motorsport Poker Politics Snooker Summer Olympics 2016 Tennis Trotting Other sports TV shows and awards
Old odds Upcoming odds

Best Actor Academy Award 2016 Odds

Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role is one of the Academy Awards of Merit presented annually by the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS) to recognize an actor who has delivered an outstanding performance while working within the film industry. Prior to the 49th Academy Awards ceremony (1976), this award was simply known as the Academy Award of Merit for Performance by an Actor. Since its inception, however, the award has commonly been referred to as the Oscar for Best Actor. While actors are nominated for this award by Academy members who are actors and actresses themselves, winners are selected by the Academy membership as a whole.

Who wins the Academy Award for Best Actor at the Academy Award 2016?

Odd unit: EU | UK | US
Michael Fassbender - Steve Jobs2.752.10
Leonardo Di Caprio - The Revenant3.002.00
Eddie Redmayne - The Danish Girl7.507.00
Johnny Depp - Black Mass13.0010.00
Tom Hiddleston - I Saw The Light13.0011.00
Jake Gyllenhaal - Demolition21.0017.00
Michael Caine - Youth26.0013.00
Michael B. Jordan (Creed)26.0026.00
Michael Fassbender - The Light Between Oceans29.0021.00
Don Cheadle - Miles Ahead34.0026.00
Matt Damon - The Martian34.0029.00
Matt Damon - Trumbo34.0034.00
Will Smith - Concussion41.0017.00
Bryan Cranston - Trumbo41.0021.00
Tom Courtnay - 45 Years41.0021.00
Robert Redford - Truth41.0026.00
Steve Carell (The Big Short)41.0041.00
Brad Pitt - By The Sea51.0021.00
Jake Gyllenhaal - Southpaw51.0031.00
Jacob Tremblay - Room51.0034.00
Bradley Cooper - Burnt51.0051.00
Ian Mc Kellen - Mr Holmes67.0026.00
Tom Hanks - Bridge Of Spies67.0034.00
Michael Fassbender - Macbeth67.0041.00
Jason Segel - The End Of The Tour67.0051.00
Tom Hardy - Legend67.0051.00
Samuel L. Jackson (The Hateful Eight)67.0067.00
Abraham Attah - Beasts Of No Nation101.0031.00
Andrew Garfield - 99 Homes101.0031.00
Joseph Gordon-Levitt - The Walk101.0051.00
Bradley Cooper - Adam Jones101.0061.00
Joseph Gordon-Levitt - Snowden101.0061.00
Geza Rohrig - Son Of Saul101.00101.00
Richard Gere - Time Out Of Mind126.0081.00
Tom Hanks (A Hologram For The King)126.00126.00
Daniel Craig - Spectre151.00101.00