Academy Award (Oscars) 2019 Darts E-sports Football Handball Horse racing Ice Hockey Motorsport Poker Politics Snooker Tennis Trotting Other sports Other odds Old odds Sports Betting Casinos No deposit casinos UK Casinoranker

Best Actress Academy Award 2019 Odds

Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role is one of the Academy Awards of merit presented annually by the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS) to recognize an actress who has delivered an outstanding performance while working within the film industry. Prior to the 49th Academy Awards ceremony, this award was simply known as the Academy Award of Merit for Performance by an Actress. Since its inception, however, the award has commonly been referred to as the Oscar for Best Actress.

Who wins the Academy Award for Best Actress at the Academy Award 2019?

Odd unit: EU | UK | US
    Highest
odds
Lowest
odds
Lady Gaga (A Star Is Born)2.302.10
Glenn Close (The Wife)3.503.00
Olivia Colman (The Favourite)5.504.00
Emily Blunt - Mary Poppins Returns17.0017.00
Emily Blunt (Mary Poppins Returns)18.008.00
Melissa Mccarthy (Can You Ever Forgive Me?)21.007.00
Nicole-Kidman21.0021.00
Rosamund Pike (A Private War)26.0021.00
Felicity Jones - On The Basis Of Sex34.0034.00
Joanna Kulig - (Cold War)34.0034.00
Kathryn Hahn - (Private Life)34.0034.00
Viola Davis (Widows)51.009.00
Toni Collette (Hereditary)51.0021.00
Yalitza Aparicio (Roma)51.0026.00
Nicole Kidman (Destroyer)67.0026.00
Elsie Fisher (Eighth Grade)67.0034.00
Nicole Kidman (Boy Erased)67.0034.00
Emily Blunt (A Quiet Place)67.0067.00
Saoirse Ronan (Mary Queen Of Scots)101.0011.00
Charlize Theron (Tully)101.0051.00
Felicity Jones (On The Basis Of Sex)151.0018.00
Julia Roberts (Ben Is Back)201.0034.00
Kiki Layne (If Beale Street Could Talk)201.0034.00
Chloe Sevigny (Lizzie)401.00401.00
Thomasin Mckenzie (Leave No Trace)401.00401.00
Jamie Lee Curtis (Halloween)501.00501.00