American Football Basketball Cycling Cyclo-cross Darts Esports Football Golf Handball Horse racing Ice Hockey Olympics 2022 Poker Politics Rugby Union Snooker Tennis Trotting WWE Other sports Other odds Old odds Casinoranker

Eurovision Song Contest odds

Who wins the Eurovision Song Contest 2022?

Odd unit: EU | UK | US
    Highest
odds
Lowest
odds
Australia15.0013.00
Sweden15.0013.00
Italy17.0015.00
Norway19.5019.00
Russia19.5019.00
Spain19.5019.00
Germany22.0017.00
France27.0023.00
Poland30.0018.00
Ukraine30.0024.00
Armenia32.0030.00
Cyprus32.0030.00
Greece34.0030.00
Finland37.0022.00
Switzerland38.0038.00
Netherlands40.0030.00
Azerbaijan40.0037.00
Iceland42.0034.00
Belgium42.0040.00
Lithuania44.0024.00
Portugal46.0014.00
United Kingdom50.0030.00
Denmark50.0037.00
Estonia50.0040.00
Latvia55.0050.00
Malta65.0044.00
Moldova65.0046.00
Austria65.0050.00
Israel65.0050.00
Czech Republic65.0060.00
Croatia75.0060.00
Ireland80.0026.00
Serbia80.0060.00
Slovenia80.0060.00
Albania80.0075.00
Romania85.0044.00
Montenegro120.00100.00
North Macedonia120.00100.00
San Marino120.00100.00
Georgia170.00150.00
Bulgaria280.00220.00

Eurovision 2022

Turin has been announced as the host city for the Eurovision Song Contest 2022.

The international music event will take place in Italy after rock and roll band Maneskin, representing the country, secured victory in Rotterdam in 2021 with their track Zitti e Buoni.

The event took place with strict coronavirus restrictions, and a number of acts, including one-time Icelandic front-runners Daoi & Gagnamagnio, were forced to pull out of performing live after positive tests.

That event, watched by 183 million people, was Italy's third Eurovision win and its first for three decades. Rai chief executive Carlo Fuortes said: “We are happy that Turin will host the next edition of the Eurovision Song Contest, the international festival loved by a huge audience in every country.”

Turin, which was home to the 2006 Winter Olympics, beat off competition from 16 other Italian cities that bid to host Eurovision 2022. Turin follows in the footsteps of Naples, which hosted Eurovision in 1965, and Rome, which hosted it in 1991. The demands on venues are strict - hosts must provide an air-conditioned venue with a capacity of up to 10 000 in the main hall alongside space and facilities for a set, and room for artist, staff, audience and press facilities.

Eurovision Song Contest Executive Supervisor Martin Österdahl: “As we saw during the 2006 Winter Olympics, PalaOlimpico exceeds all the requirements needed to stage a global event of this scale and we have been very impressed with the enthusiasm and commitment from the City of Turin who will welcome thousands of fans next May.”

“This will be the first Eurovision Song Contest to be held in Italy in 30 years and, together with our Host broadcaster Rai, we are determined to make it a special one.’

Eurovision week 2022 will kick off with the first semi final on May 10, 2022 - with the second semis airing two days later. The grand final will air on May 14, 2022 at 9pm, CEST. 10 countries from each of the two Semi-finals will proceed to the Grand Final, that will feature a total of 25 countries: 10 from Semi-final 1, 10 from Semi-final 2 and Big-5.

Clips of the performances will also be uploaded to Eurovision's official YouTube channel, meaning fans can relive their favourite acts whenever they like.

Public broadcasters from 41 countries will take part in the Eurovision Song Contest when it returns to our screens next May.  Fans of the Contest will welcome back ARMTV from Armenia and RTCG from Montenegro, both taking to the stage for the first time since Tel Aviv in 2019.

It’s also a special year for Norwegian broadcaster NRK as they will be celebrating the selection of their 60th Eurovision entry during the Melodi Grand Prix grand final on Saturday 19 February.

We will also witness the 300th ‘Big Five’ performance – that’s a song from one of either France, Germany, Italy, Spain or United Kingdom.

Tickets usually go on sale in November/December the year before. This season is different and we expect the tickets for Eurovision 2022 to be released in January.

We also compare the odds at American Song Contest 2022.