American Football Baseball Basketball Cricket Cycling Cyclo-cross Darts Esports Football Handball Horse racing Ice Hockey Motorsport Poker Politics Snooker Tennis Trotting WWE Other sports Other odds Old odds Sports Betting Casinos Casinoranker

Wimbledon Odds women

Wimbledon 2021 for women: Winner

Odd unit: EU | UK | US
    Highest
odds
Lowest
odds
Ajla Tomljanovic
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
Alison Van Uytvanck
Alizé Cornet
Ana Bogdan
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Anastasia Potapova
Anastasija Sevastova
Andrea Petkovic
Ann Li
Anna Blinkova
Arantxa Rus
Barbora Krejcíková
Barbora Strýcová
Bernarda Pera
Camila Giorgi
Carla Suárez Navarro
Caroline Garcia
Caty Mc Nally
Christina Mchale
Clara Tauson
Coco Vandeweghe
Danielle Rose Collins
Danka Kovinic
Daria Kasatkina
Ekaterina Alexandrova
Elise Mertens
Eugenie Bouchard
Fiona Ferro
Greet Minnen
Heather Watson
Irina-Camelia Begu
Jasmine Paolini
Jelena Ostapenko
Jennifer Brady
Jessica Pegula
Jil Belen Teichmann
Julia Görges
Kaia Kanepi
Kaja Juvan
Katerina Siniaková
Kateryna Kozlova
Katie Boulter
Kim Clijsters
Kirsten Flipkens
Kristýna Plíšková
Kristie Ahn
Kristina Mladenovic
Laura Siegemund
Lauren Davis
Lesia Tsurenko
Leylah Annie Fernandez
Lin Zhu
Madison Brengle
Magda Linette
Marta Kostyuk
Martina Trevisan
Mihaela Buzarnescu
Misaki Doi
Monica Puig
Nadia Podoroska
Nao Hibino
Nina Stojanovic
Océane Dodin
Ons Jabeur
Patricia Maria Tig
Paula Badosa Gibert
Polona Hercog
Rebecca Peterson
Samantha Stosur
Sara Sorribes Tormo
Shelby Rogers
Shuai Zhang
Sorana Cirstea
Su-Wei Hsieh
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Tamara Zidanšek
Tatjana Maria
Taylor Townsend
Timea Babos
Timea Bacsinszky
Wang Yafan
Varvara Gracheva
Veronika Kudermetova
Victoria Azarenka
Viktória Kužmová
Yulia Putintseva
Zarina Diyas
Zheng Saisai
Ashleigh Barty9.007.50
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu9.008.50
Serena Williams9.008.50
Petra Kvitova10.009.00
Simona Halep11.007.00
Iga Swiatek11.0011.00
Naomi Osaka13.0011.00
Garbiñe Muguruza15.0013.00
Sofia Kenin15.0013.00
Karolína Plíšková15.0015.00
Aryna Sabalenka17.0015.00
Cori Gauff21.0013.00
Madison Keys21.0021.00
Kiki Bertens23.0023.00
Elina Svitolina29.0023.00
Dayana Yastremska29.0026.00
Elena Rybakina29.0026.00
Sloane Stephens29.0029.00
Johanna Konta34.0023.00
Belinda Bencic34.0026.00
Markéta Vondroušová34.0029.00
Anett Kontaveit34.0034.00
Angelique Kerber41.0019.00
Petra Martic41.0041.00
Amanda Anisimova51.0021.00
Donna Vekic51.0034.00
Karolína Muchová51.0051.00
Maria Sakkari51.0051.00
Alison Riske67.0051.00
Marie Bouzková67.0067.00
Venus Williams67.0067.00
Wang Qiang81.0081.00
Emma Raducanu251.00251.00

Wimbledon 2021 Womens: the second Grand Slam of the calendar year is the oldest tennis tournament in existence. A strict dress code is imposed, and traditions and customs rule the roost. Martina Navratilova has won a record nine Wimbledons, the most of both men and women, and this massive tournament commands an impressive 2.35 million pounds in prize money and has been the same for women and men since 2007.

Wimbledon 2020 has unfortunately been cancelled so this means that Simona Halep will enter the 2021 edition as defending champion. She will undoubtedly be one of the favourites to win the prestigious tournament, and she’ll be raring to defend Wimbledon for the first time. Her aggressive baseline play suits the fast pace of Wimbledon’s famous grass nicely.

Someone who can never be counted out is most definitely Serena Williams, a six-time winner of Wimbledon. She will have an extra incentive at the next edition of the British Open as she has fallen at the final hurdle twice in a row, losing finals versus Halep and Angélique Kerber. A proven Grand Slam and Wimbledon winner, her powerful play can sometimes be enough to sweep away even the most astute tennis players.

Another contender is the Australian Ashleigh Barty. She could potentially be the favourite to win despite only ever getting to the fourth round beforehand. Her game has massively improved over the last few years, and her well rounded and tricky playbook is very difficult for opponents to deal with. She is a proven top performer in several sports and can never be ignored.

There will be a multitude of other contenders, with players from all over the world vying to win the grass court Grand Slam. Alizé Cornet of France could potentially stand a chance, with her energetic play giving her a few impressive victories in recent times. Angélique Kerber has already won Wimbledon and will be hoping to return to London for another victory.