American Football Baseball Basketball Cricket Cycling Cyclo-cross Darts Esports Football Handball Horse racing Ice Hockey Motorsport Poker Politics Snooker Tennis Trotting WWE Other sports Other odds Old odds Sports Betting Casinos Casinoranker

NHL odds – Get the Best Odds at NHL

odds comparison NHL

Who wins the NHL 2020/2021?

Odd unit: EU | UK | US
    Highest
odds
Lowest
odds
Colorado Avalanche8.508.00
Vegas Golden Knights9.008.00
Tampa Bay Lightning10.009.00
Boston Bruins15.0012.00
Toronto Maple Leafs17.0014.00
Philadelphia Flyers17.0016.00
Washington Capitals18.0018.00
St. Louis Blues19.0018.00
Pittsburgh Penguins21.0017.00
Carolina Hurricanes21.0021.00
Dallas Stars23.0019.00
Edmonton Oilers24.0021.00
New York Islanders26.0023.00
New York Rangers28.0021.00
Nashville Predators28.0026.00
Calgary Flames34.0026.00
Vancouver Canucks36.0017.00
Winnipeg Jets38.0029.00
Florida Panthers41.0033.00
Montreal Canadiens51.0031.00
Columbus Blue Jackets51.0036.00
Buffalo Sabres51.0051.00
Chicago Blackhawks56.0051.00
Minnesota Wild56.0051.00
San Jose Sharks56.0051.00
Arizona Coyotes61.0046.00
Anaheim Ducks67.0061.00
Los Angeles Kings71.0056.00
New Jersey Devils86.0051.00
Ottawa Senators176.0071.00
Detroit Red Wings301.00151.00

NHL 2020/2021 Odds

Now that the 2019-2020 NHL season has come to an end with the Tampa Bay Lightning walking away with the Stanley Cup it is time to look at the odds for next season. Of course one could expect the Lightning to return next year and go on a run for a back to back championship, which is certainly not out of reach. Although the Tampa Bay Lightning are actually not listed at the number one spot. Instead the Colorado Avalanche are sitting on the number one spot with the best odds! This may come as a surprise to some, however expect them to come back next year stronger than ever and make a push for the Stanley Cup.

Now that you know the best odds, let’s take a look at the absolute underdogs of the pack. Sitting on the bottom by a far margin are the Detroit Red Wings and rightfully so. The Red Wings finished the 2020 season right at the bottom of the league with only seventeen wins. With a record like this it would be an absolute comeback to turn around and win the Stanley Cup next year. Now although it is certainly not the smartest, or safest bet, it certainly has the biggest payout which is something to keep an eye on. Second to last is the Ottawa Senators for the same reason as the Detroit Red Wings, a poor 2020 season.

Now that you know of the best and worst options, here are some sleeper picks for next year’s playoffs. The Dallas Stars, although runner up this year, are towards the middle of the pack and could certainly win it all next year. Especially when they are fully healthy and develop their up and coming young players such as defensive man Stephen Johns. In conclusion, for your safest bet go with the reigning champs the Tampa Bay Lighting, for a risky move put some money on the Detroit Red Wings, and for a sleeper bet pick the Dallas Stars. I hope this article was helpful and it will be exciting to look back on these picks a year from now!

The NHL is the fifth-wealthiest professional sport league after the NFL, the MLB, the NBA, and the Premier League by revenue.