American Football Athletics: World Championship 2022 Basketball Chess Cycling Darts Esports Football Golf Handball Horse racing Ice Hockey Motorsport Poker Politics Rugby Union Snooker Tennis Trotting Other sports Other odds Old odds Casinoranker

NHL odds – Get the Best Odds at NHL

odds comparison NHL

Who wins the NHL 2022/2023?

Odd unit: EU | UK | US
    Highest
odds
Lowest
odds
Colorado Avalanche5.502.75
Toronto Maple Leafs10.505.25
Tampa Bay Lightning11.009.50
Florida Panthers12.009.00
Vegas Golden Knights16.0013.00
Carolina Hurricanes17.0013.00
New York Rangers21.0011.00
Calgary Flames21.0017.00
Edmonton Oilers21.0017.00
Minnesota Wild21.0019.00
Pittsburgh Penguins26.0011.00
St. Louis Blues28.0011.00
Boston Bruins28.0013.00
New York Islanders36.0015.00
Dallas Stars41.0019.00
Los Angeles Kings41.0019.00
Washington Capitals41.0019.00
Vancouver Canucks51.0023.00
Nashville Predators56.0023.00
Winnipeg Jets66.0029.00
Detroit Red Wings76.0026.00
New Jersey Devils76.0041.00
Anaheim Ducks81.0036.00
Buffalo Sabres101.0036.00
Philadelphia Flyers101.0036.00
Ottawa Senators101.0041.00
San Jose Sharks101.0076.00
Chicago Blackhawks126.0076.00
Columbus Blue Jackets126.00101.00
Seattle Kraken151.0061.00
Montreal Canadiens151.00101.00
Arizona Coyotes501.00151.00

NHL 2022/2023 SEASON

 

When does the NHL hockey season begin in 2022-2023?

The NHL hockey season in 2022-2023 would begin in the middle of October, and the NHL playoffs begin in late April or early May, culminating in the Stanley Cup Finals in June.

For the first time since 2019, the league intends to host preseason games in Europe. On October 3, 2022, the Nashville Predators will visit SC Bern at PostFinance Arena in Bern, Switzerland. On October 4, the San Jose Sharks will play Eisbären Berlin at Mercedes-Benz Arena in Berlin, Germany.

On October 7 and 8, 2022, the Nashville Predators and San Jose Sharks will face off in their first two regular season games at O2 Arena in Prague, Czech Republic. The Columbus Blue Jackets and Colorado Avalanche will then play two games in Nokia Arena in Tampere, Finland, on November 4 and 5.

 

Some Trade News and Rumours

  • Denis Gurianov, a restricted free agent, has signed a $2.9 million contract with the Dallas Stars for the 2022-23 season.
  • The Nashville Predators have re-signed defenseman Jeremy Lauzon to a four-year, $8 million contract.
  • Bruce Cassidy is keen to return to coaching in the NHL as soon as the 2022-23 season.
  • Florida Panthers Agree to Terms with Defenseman Calle Sjalin for a 2 year contract.
  • The Colorado Avalanche announced the signing of forward Lukas Sedlak to a one-year contract for 2022-23.
  • Abbotsford Canucks sign Alex Kannok Leipert to one-year extension

 

NHL Entry Draft

The 2022 NHL Entry Draft will be held in the Bell Centre in Montreal, home of the Montreal Canadiens, on July 7–8, 2022.

ALL STAR game

The 2023 All-Star Game will be held at FLA Live Arena in Sunrise, Florida, home of the Florida Panthers, on February 4, 2023.