American Football Basketball Cricket Cycling Darts Esports Football Handball Horse racing Ice Hockey Poker Politics Rugby Union Tennis Other sports Other odds Old odds Casinoranker

PdA odds – Get the Best Odds at Prix d'Amerique

Prix d'Amerique

Who wins Prix d'Amerique 2022?

Odd unit: EU | UK | US
    Highest
odds
Lowest
odds
Face Time Bourbon2.201.95
Calgary Games10.0010.00
Aetos Kronos11.0010.00
Don Fanucci Zet12.0011.00
Davidson Du Pont14.0012.00
Delia Du Pommereux15.0015.00
Hail Mary17.5015.00
Zacon Gio17.5017.50
Go On Boy20.0020.00
Gu Dheripre25.0020.00
Very Kronos25.0025.00
Bengurion Jet30.0030.00
Ecurie D.35.0025.00
Alrajah One35.0035.00
Whos Who35.0035.00
Gelati Cut45.0040.00
Vivid Wise As45.0040.00
Milligans School50.0050.00
Campo Bahia55.0050.00
Diable De Vauvert60.0055.00
Green Grass75.0050.00
Power75.0075.00
Feerie Wood85.0085.00
Hirondelle Sibey85.0085.00
Bahia Quesnot100.0075.00
San Moteur100.00100.00
Chica De Joudes125.00125.00
Fakir Du Lorault125.00125.00
Guzz Mearas150.00150.00
Vitruvio150.00150.00
Drole De Jet200.00200.00
Victor Ferm200.00200.00

Prix d'Amerique 2022 - Place betting (1-3)

Odd unit: EU | UK | US

Prix d’Amerique - All You Need to Know

Started in 1920, Prix d’Amerique is one of the most popular trotting races organized in Paris, France. The event is held mainly to pay homage to the US troops for their contribution during the Great War. Ever since the event started in the early 90s, it has witnessed 18 champions. It is organized at Vincennes racecourse and the event is broadcasted live in 30 countries. The race has prize money of a million euros. The champion winner of the race gets 500,000 euros. The event brings 150 artists from different backgrounds together.

The History of Prix d’Amerique and its Significance in France

This trotting race is organized every year in January. It has been taking place in Paris every year (except for 1940 and 1941 due to World War II). As mentioned above, the main purpose of this harness race is to thank the United States and honor all the troops that gave their contribution to France during the First World War. Today, it has become one of the world’s most prestigious and popular races.